Stocktoria

Public Joint Stock Company ALROSA ALRS.ME

RU · Moscow Exchange · XMOS · stock · Basic Materials · website

Public Joint Stock Company ALROSA statistics & valuation

Market cap₽482.1B
P / E5.7×
P / S1.5×
P / B1.3×
P / FCF220.4×
Net margin26.4%
FCF margin0.7%
Net debt₽99.0B
Earnings yield EBIT/EV17.7%
Return on capital20.9%
Graham number₽118.56

Multiples are price-derived and refreshed daily; everything else from the latest financial reports. The Graham number is Benjamin Graham's rough maximum fair value (₽118.56); a green figure means the price is below it.

Profitability & efficiency

Net margin (%)
27.80% 34.00% 26.40% 202120222023
Gross margin (%)
46.70% 47.30% 45.20% 202120222023
Operating margin (%)
35.20% 34.10% 31.90% 202120222023
Return on equity (%)
40.70% 31.20% 22.30% 202120222023
Shares outstanding
7.21B 7.21B 7.21B 202120222023
Net debt (₽)
₽93.01B ₽78.73B ₽98.97B 202120222023
Share buybacks (₽)
202120222023
Return on assets (%)
21.50% 19.30% 14.30% 202120222023
Free cash flow margin (%)
32.40% 16.10% 0.70% 202120222023
Debt / equity (×)
0.55× 0.33× 0.35× 202120222023
EPS (₽)
₽12.61 ₽13.91 ₽11.80 202120222023

Margins and returns computed from annual filings. Falling shares outstanding = buybacks; rising = dilution. Net debt = debt − cash (negative = net cash).

Key ratios (by fiscal year)

RatioFY2023FY2022FY2021
Gross margin45.2%47.3%46.7%
Operating margin31.9%34.1%35.2%
Net margin26.4%34.0%27.8%
FCF margin0.7%16.1%32.4%
Return on assets14.3%19.3%21.5%
Return on equity22.3%31.2%40.7%
Debt / equity0.20×0.30×0.45×
Current ratio2.854.063.14

Computed from company filings · RU · as of 2023-12-31. Figures in RUB. Facts plus Stocktoria's own computed scores — not investment advice.