Stocktoria

Cresud Sociedad Anónima, Comercial, Inmobiliaria, Financiera y Agropecuaria CRES.BA

AR · XBUE · XBUE · stock · Industrials · website

Cresud Sociedad Anónima, Comercial, Inmobiliaria, Financiera y Agropecuaria statistics & valuation

Market capAR$1.34T
P / E7.6×
P / S1.0×
P / B0.9×
P / FCF225.8×
Net margin12.9%
FCF margin0.4%
Net debtAR$1.90T
Enterprise value USD$2.1B
Earnings yield EBIT/EV7.2%
Return on capital3.9%

Multiples are price-derived and refreshed daily; everything else from the latest financial reports.

Profitability & efficiency

Net margin (%)
23.20% 14.10% 10.50% 12.90% 2023202420252026
Gross margin (%)
37.40% 42.40% 40.30% 39.00% 2023202420252026
Operating margin (%)
13.20% 22.50% 18.00% 17.00% 2023202420252026
Return on equity (%)
21.10% 18.70% 9.90% 12.20% 2023202420252026
Shares outstanding
709.3M 709.3M 709.3M 709.3M 2023202420252026
Net debt (AR$)
AR$1.28T AR$1.10T AR$1.62T AR$1.90T 2023202420252026
Share buybacks (AR$)
AR$35.64B AR$24.56B AR$0 AR$28.0M 2023202420252026
Return on assets (%)
4.10% 3.70% 1.90% 2.40% 2023202420252026
Free cash flow margin (%)
9.30% 0.20% 10.80% 0.40% 2023202420252026
Debt / equity (×)
1.36× 1.30× 1.51× 1.50× 2023202420252026
EPS (AR$)
AR$327.93 AR$258.29 AR$193.93 2023202420252026

Margins and returns computed from annual filings. Falling shares outstanding = buybacks; rising = dilution. Net debt = debt − cash (negative = net cash).

Key ratios (by fiscal year)

RatioFY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023
Gross margin39.0%40.3%42.4%37.4%
Operating margin17.0%18.0%22.5%13.2%
Net margin12.9%10.5%14.1%23.2%
FCF margin0.4%10.8%0.2%9.3%
Return on assets2.4%1.9%3.7%4.1%
Return on equity12.2%9.9%18.7%21.1%
Debt / equity1.00×0.83×0.68×0.76×
Current ratio1.461.241.071.10

Computed from company filings · AR · as of 2026-06-30. Figures in ARS. Facts plus Stocktoria's own computed scores — not investment advice.