Public Joint Stock Company Mining and Metallurgical Company Norilsk Nickel GMKN.ME
RU · Moscow Exchange · XMOS · stock · Basic Materials · website
Public Joint Stock Company Mining and Metallurgical Company Norilsk Nickel statistics & valuation
Market cap$255.59T
Net margin16.5%
Return on equity37.3%
FCF margin18.7%
Net debt$8.1B
Return on capital39%
Graham number$1.21
Multiples are price-derived and refreshed daily; everything else from the latest financial reports. The Graham number is Benjamin Graham's rough maximum fair value ($1.21); a green figure means the price is below it.
Profitability & efficiency
Margins and returns computed from annual filings. Falling shares outstanding = buybacks; rising = dilution. Net debt = debt − cash (negative = net cash).
Key ratios (by fiscal year)
| Ratio | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 51.1% | 59.0% | 67.5% |
| Operating margin | 39.9% | 45.9% | 53.9% |
| Net margin | 16.5% | 32.3% | 36.5% |
| FCF margin | 18.7% | 1.7% | 24.0% |
| Return on assets | 10.1% | 21.2% | 27.8% |
| Return on equity | 37.3% | 76.6% | 176.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.84× | 1.01× | 2.34× |
| Current ratio | 0.83 | 1.09 | 1.22 |
Computed from company filings · RU · as of 2023-12-31. Figures in USD. Facts plus Stocktoria's own computed scores — not investment advice.