Stocktoria

Public Joint Stock Company Polyus PLZL.ME

RU · Moscow Exchange · XMOS · stock · Basic Materials · website

Public Joint Stock Company Polyus statistics & valuation

Market cap₽7.95T
Net margin44.1%
FCF margin32.1%
Net debt₽8.2B
Earnings yield EBIT/EV0.1%
Return on capital40%
Graham number₽17.96

Multiples are price-derived and refreshed daily; everything else from the latest financial reports. The Graham number is Benjamin Graham's rough maximum fair value (₽17.96); a green figure means the price is below it.

Profitability & efficiency

Net margin (%)
37.80% 33.50% 44.00% 44.10% 2022202320242025
Gross margin (%)
57.80% 70.00% 75.90% 70.80% 2022202320242025
Operating margin (%)
48.80% 62.20% 70.10% 65.00% 2022202320242025
Return on equity (%)
29.90% 241.10% 115.60% 2022202320242025
Shares outstanding
949.2M 949.2M 949.2M 949.2M 2022202320242025
Net debt (₽)
₽2.08B ₽7.03B ₽6.51B ₽8.17B 2022202320242025
Share buybacks (₽)
₽9.5M ₽6.55B ₽0 2022202320242025
Return on assets (%)
15.90% 18.20% 26.60% 25.10% 2022202320242025
Free cash flow margin (%)
13.40% 33.50% 26.80% 32.10% 2022202320242025
Debt / equity (×)
0.67× 6.93× 2.90× 2022202320242025
EPS (₽)
₽1.15 ₽1.46 ₽2.91 ₽3.98 2022202320242025

Margins and returns computed from annual filings. Falling shares outstanding = buybacks; rising = dilution. Net debt = debt − cash (negative = net cash).

Key ratios (by fiscal year)

RatioFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Gross margin70.8%75.9%70.0%57.8%
Operating margin65.0%70.1%62.2%48.8%
Net margin44.1%44.0%33.5%37.8%
FCF margin32.1%26.8%33.5%13.4%
Return on assets25.1%26.6%18.2%15.9%
Return on equity115.6%241.1%-266.5%29.9%
Current ratio4.444.652.063.27

Computed from company filings · RU · as of 2025-12-31. Figures in RUB. Facts plus Stocktoria's own computed scores — not investment advice.