Stocktoria

Saigon Beer - Alcohol - Beverage Corporation SAB.VN

VN · XSTC · XSTC · stock · Consumer Defensive · website

Saigon Beer - Alcohol - Beverage Corporation statistics & valuation

Market cap₫55.41T
P / E12.5×
P / S2.1×
P / B2.6×
P / FCF15.1×
Net margin17.1%
FCF margin14.1%
Net cash₫3.58T
Earnings yield EBIT/EV8.3%
Return on capital18.1%
Graham number -18.4%₫35,242.25

Multiples are price-derived and refreshed daily; everything else from the latest financial reports. The Graham number is Benjamin Graham's rough maximum fair value (₫35,242.25); a green figure means the price is below it.

Profitability & efficiency

Net margin (%)
14.90% 13.50% 13.60% 17.10% 2022202320242025
Gross margin (%)
30.80% 29.80% 29.20% 35.90% 2022202320242025
Operating margin (%)
15.70% 12.50% 13.90% 16.60% 2022202320242025
Return on equity (%)
22.60% 17.00% 18.60% 20.90% 2022202320242025
Shares outstanding
1.28B 1.28B 1.28B 1.28B 2022202320242025
Net debt (₫)
-₫3.04T -₫4.34T -₫4.06T -₫3.58T 2022202320242025
Share buybacks (₫)
2022202320242025
Return on assets (%)
15.20% 12.10% 12.90% 13.60% 2022202320242025
Free cash flow margin (%)
11.00% 6.00% 12.80% 14.10% 2022202320242025
Debt / equity (×)
0.04× 0.03× 0.02× 0.02× 2022202320242025
EPS (₫)
₫3974.00 ₫3314.00 ₫3291.00 ₫3347.00 2022202320242025

Margins and returns computed from annual filings. Falling shares outstanding = buybacks; rising = dilution. Net debt = debt − cash (negative = net cash).

P / E vs its own history

Saigon Beer - Alcohol - Beverage Corporation trades at about 12.9× earnings — below its 10-year norm (10-year range 14.9×–47.6×, median 17×).

12.9× 47.6×

Shaded band = 10-year range (14.9×–47.6×); dot = today's 12.9×.

Historical P/E = month-end price near each fiscal year-end ÷ that year's EPS. A read on whether the stock is cheap or dear relative to how it has typically been valued — not a forecast.

Key ratios (by fiscal year)

RatioFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Gross margin35.9%29.2%29.8%30.8%
Operating margin16.6%13.9%12.5%15.7%
Net margin17.1%13.6%13.5%14.9%
FCF margin14.1%12.8%6.0%11.0%
Return on assets13.6%12.9%12.1%15.2%
Return on equity20.9%18.6%17.0%22.6%
Debt / equity—0.01×0.01×0.02×
Current ratio2.492.903.232.92

Computed from company filings · VN · as of 2025-12-31. Figures in VND. Facts plus Stocktoria's own computed scores — not investment advice.