Stocktoria

Vinhomes Joint Stock Company VHM.VN

VN · XSTC · XSTC · stock · Real Estate · website

Vinhomes Joint Stock Company statistics & valuation

Market cap₫264.11T
P / E6.3×
P / S1.7×
P / B1.1×
P / FCF10.3×
Net margin27.3%
FCF margin16.8%
Net debt₫96.36T
Earnings yield EBIT/EV10.8%
Return on capital8.8%
Graham number -96%₫2,579.01

Multiples are price-derived and refreshed daily; everything else from the latest financial reports. The Graham number is Benjamin Graham's rough maximum fair value (₫2,579.01); a green figure means the price is below it.

Profitability & efficiency

Net margin (%)
46.20% 32.20% 31.10% 27.30% 2022202320242025
Gross margin (%)
49.20% 34.50% 32.20% 30.20% 2022202320242025
Operating margin (%)
42.10% 27.00% 24.30% 25.40% 2022202320242025
Return on equity (%)
19.90% 18.60% 15.70% 17.60% 2022202320242025
Shares outstanding
4.11B 4.11B 4.11B 4.11B 2022202320242025
Net debt (₫)
₫24.87T ₫42.58T ₫52.51T ₫96.36T 2022202320242025
Share buybacks (₫)
₫0 ₫10.49T ₫0 2022202320242025
Return on assets (%)
8.00% 7.50% 5.60% 5.30% 2022202320242025
Free cash flow margin (%)
21.20% -8.20% -32.30% 16.80% 2022202320242025
Debt / equity (×)
0.25× 0.32× 0.40× 0.61× 2022202320242025
EPS (₫)
₫3310.50 ₫3832.00 ₫3674.00 ₫5.10 2022202320242025

Margins and returns computed from annual filings. Falling shares outstanding = buybacks; rising = dilution. Net debt = debt − cash (negative = net cash).

P / E vs its own history

Vinhomes Joint Stock Company trades at about 12607.8× earnings — above its 10-year norm (10-year range 10.8×–20784.3×, median 15.4×).

10.8× 20784.3×

Shaded band = 10-year range (10.8×–20784.3×); dot = today's 12607.8×.

Historical P/E = month-end price near each fiscal year-end ÷ that year's EPS. A read on whether the stock is cheap or dear relative to how it has typically been valued — not a forecast.

Key ratios (by fiscal year)

RatioFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Gross margin30.2%32.2%34.5%49.2%
Operating margin25.4%24.3%27.0%42.1%
Net margin27.3%31.1%32.2%46.2%
FCF margin16.8%-32.3%-8.2%21.2%
Return on assets5.3%5.6%7.5%8.0%
Return on equity17.6%15.7%18.6%19.9%
Debt / equity0.43×0.23×0.21×0.14×
Current ratio1.451.021.151.05

Computed from company filings · VN · as of 2025-12-31. Figures in VND. Facts plus Stocktoria's own computed scores — not investment advice.